CLASS AAA

First round

Friday

Fairmont Senior 40, Wheeling Park 21

Morgantown 35, Huntington 14

Nitro 30, Princeton 26

Robert C. Byrd 15, East Fairmont 8

South Charleston 35, Hurricane 22

St. Albans 20, Bridgeport 0

Saturday

Martinsburg 49, Brooke 7

Parkersburg 17, Cabell Midland 13

Second round

Friday

No. 9 St. Albans (8-3) at No. 1 Parkersburg (11-0)

No. 5 Robert C. Byrd (10-1) at No. 4 Morgantown (9-2)

Saturday

No. 10 South Charleston (8-3) at No. 2 Martinsburg (10-1)

No. 6 Fairmont Senior (9-2) at No. 3 Nitro (10-1)

Semifinals

Nov. 24-25

St. Albans-Parkersburg winner vs. Robert C. Byrd-Morgantown winner

South Charleston-Martinsburg winner vs. Fairmont Senior-Nitro winner

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 2

Semifinal winners, noon



CLASS AA

First round

Friday

Bluefield 46, Liberty Harrison 6

James Monroe 55, Independence 8

Scott 42, Sissonville 7

Tolsia 35, Wyoming East 8

Wayne 34, Roane County 8

Saturday

Grafton 33, Mount View 14

Keyser 41, Magnolia 8

Poca 50, Webster County 6

Second round

Friday

No. 6 Poca (8-3) at No. 3 Wayne (9-2)

No. 5 Bluefield (7-3) at No. 4 Tolsia (9-2)

Saturday

No. 8 Keyser (8-3) at No. 1 James Monroe (11-0)

No. 7 Grafton (8-3) at No. 2 Scott (10-1)

Semifinals

Nov. 24-25

Keyser-James Monroe winner vs. Bluefield-Tolsia winner

Grafton-Scott winner vs. Poca-Wayne winner

Championship

Friday, Dec. 1

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.



CLASS A

First round

Friday

Clay-Battelle 28, Tug Valley 8

Greenbrier West 22, Buffalo 16

Mount Hope 52, Meadow Bridge 0

Williamstown 34, South Harrison 20

Saturday

Notre Dame 13, Wahama 7, 2OT

Pendleton County 21, Gilbert 6

St. Marys 28, East Hardy 6

Wheeling Central 62, Parkersburg Catholic 16

Second round

Friday

No. 6 Clay-Battelle (10-1) at No. 3 Mount Hope (11-0)

Saturday

No. 8 St. Marys (10-1) at No. 1 Wheeling Central (11-0), 7:30 p.m.

No. 10 Pendleton County (8-3) at No. 2 Williamstown (11-0)

No. 12 Notre Dame (8-3) at No. 4 Greenbrier West (9-2)

Semifinals

Nov. 24-25

St. Marys-Wheeling Central winner vs. Notre Dame-Greenbrier West winner

Pendleton County-Williamstown winner vs. Clay-Battelle-Mount Hope winner

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 2

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video