Class A softball

First team

Michelle Shrewsbury, Summers County

Miranda Billings, Summers County

Kenley Posten, Greenbrier West

Camryn Dorsey, Greenbrier West

Chasity Ballenger, Meadow Bridge

Bonnie Bragg, Meadow Bridge

Gracie Gipson, Valley

Emmie Lopetrone, Valley

Taylor Harrell, Midland Trail

Serena Minor, Midland Trail

Cassidy Roles, Fayetteville

Rachel Peelish, Fayetteville

Hanna Lipps, Richwood

Kiara Smith, Richwood

Second team

Britney Myers, Summers County

Riley Richmond, Summers County

Reegan Lively, Greenbrier West

Caley Chrisman, Greenbrier West

Kaylee Schmidle, Meadow Bridge

Amanda Church, Greenbrier West

Mallory Kincaid, Valley

Haley Myers, Valley

Zavery McManaway, Midland Trail

Kyleigh Jackson, Midland Trail

Nikki Holbrook, Fayetteville

Kaysie Cogar, Fayetteville

Kayley Strader, Richwood

Trinity Amick, Richwood

Class AA softball

First team

Holly Brehm, Wyoming East

Nicole Kester, Independence

Kaylen Parks, Independence

Bradlea Hayhurst, Shady Spring

Paige Maynard, Liberty

Vanessa Weight, Liberty

Olivia Barnett, Shady Spring

Ashleigh Sexton, Independence

Emily Pritchard, Westside

Jaeden Fleenor, Westside

Paige Laxton, Wyoming East

Savannah Bragg, Independence

Riley Adkins, Independence

Savannah Holbrook, Oak Hill

Olivia Stear, Nicholas County

Madison Spencer, Nicholas County

Rachel LeRose, Nicholas County

Second team

Makenzie Holley, Independence

Emily Jones, Shady Spring

Madison Maynard, Liberty

Madelyn Stover, Liberty

Torin Morgan, Westside

Madison Hicks, Westside

Olivia Hylton, Wyoming East

Caitlin Bleigh, Westside

Alyssa Lilly, Shady Spring

Sandy Mills, Shady Spring

Kaitlynn Richardson, PikeView

Kaitlyn Lockard, PikeView

Haylee Byers, Oak Hill

Gabby Smith, Nicholas County

Carmen Spencer, Nicholas County

Rosebud Thomas, Nicholas County

Class A baseball

First team

Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail

Colin Dempsey, Midland Trail

Cy Persinger, Midland Trail

Samuel Wykle, Summers County

Chase Adkins, Summers County

Nathan Wykle, Summers County

Colton Ferrell, Richwood

Wes Spencer, Richwood

Chad Ramsey, Greenbrier West

Chase McClung, Greenbrier West

Evan McDade, Greenbrier West

Logan Frantz, Fayetteville

Hunter Rinehart, Fayetteville

Max Holland, Fayetteville

Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville

Second team

Travis Scarbrough, Midland Trail

Logan Jones, Summers County

Tyler Miller, Summers County

Cole McClung, Greenbrier West

Josh Jones, Greenbrier West

John Parks, Greenbrier West

Will Whittaker, Summers County

Seth McCarraher, Fayetteville

Peyton Sheaves, Midland Trail

Griffin Boggs, Midland Trail

Chase Brown, Richwood

Eli Bower, Summers County

Nick Milam, Fayetteville

Jimmy Harper, Valley

Class AA baseball

First team

Lane Jordan, Oak Hill

Hunter Schoolcraft, Independence

Justin Lovell, Shady Spring

Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East

Peyton Meadows, PikeView

Chris Begley, Liberty

Brady Vance, Westside

Josh Pritt, Nicholas County

Caleb Jones, Oak Hill

David Wilson, Independence

Matt St. Clair, Shady Spring

McQuade Canada, Wyoming East

Andrew Hazelwood, James Monroe

Matt Caldwell, Wyoming East

Nick Jewell, James Monroe

Jason Meadows, Shady Spring

Riley Nicholas, Nicholas County

Logan Williams, Liberty

Anthony Bisaha, PikeView

Chandler Harvey, Westside

Second team

Zane Wolfe, Oak Hill

Tyreece Nelson, Oak Hill

Atticus Goodson, Independence

Michael McKinney, Independence

Tommy Williams, Shady Spring

Noel Sizemore, Shady Spring

Tyler Cook, PikeView

Jake Coalson, PikeView

Nate Griffith, Liberty

Logan Vance, Westside

Clay Lester, Wyoming East

Chase York, Wyoming East

Hayden Miller, Independence

Johnny Lyons, Oak Hill

Andrew Hughes, Nicholas County

Bradley Lokant, Oak Hill

Spencer Kenney, Westside

Ethan Blackburn, Westside

Ethan Hill, Liberty

Daylan Adkins, Liberty

River Spencer, Independence

Derrick Mullins, Nicholas County

Garrett Kesterson, Nicholas County

Colby Taylor Williams, PikeView

Preston Legg, Oak Hill

Hunter Stump, Liberty

Grant Davis, Shady Spring

Hunter Lester, Westside

Noah Parker, Nicholas County

Brandon Simpson, Wyoming East

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0