A Military Tribute

at The Greenbrier

Thursday tee times

Tee No. 1

7:15 a.m. — Sangmoon Bae, Morgan Hoffman, Joaquin Niemann

7:25 a.m. — Harris English, Johnson Wagner, Daniel Summerhays

7:35 a.m. — Matt Every, Nick Watney, Tom Hoge

7:45 a.m. — Andrew Landry, Ryan Amour, D.A. Points

7:55 a.m. — Sung Kang, Adam Long, Ted Potter, Jr.

8:05 a.m. — Martin Trainer, Patton Kizzire, Kevin Chappell

8:15 a.m. — Ben Crane, Bud Cauley, Shawn Stefani

8:25 a.m. — Bill Haas, John Senden, David Hearn

8:35 a.m. — J.J. Henry, Scott Brown, D.J. Trahan

8:45 a.m. — Scott Harrington, Chris Baker, Joseph Bramlett

8:55 a.m. — Michael Gligic, Vince Covello, Andrew Novak

9:05 a.m. — Cameron Davis, Nelson Ledesma, Davey Jude

9:15 a.m. — Beau Hossler, Seamus Power, Joe Boros

12:15 p.m. — Arjun Atwal, Ryan Blaum, Kyoung-Hoon Lee

12:25 p.m. — Robert Streb, John Huh, Brendon de Jonge

12:35 p.m. — Rod Pampling, Brian Stuard, Roger Sloan

12:45 p.m. — Marc Leishman, Branden Grace, Sungjae Im

12:55 p.m. — Kevin Na, Bubba Watson, Scott Stallings

1:05 p.m. — Danny Lee, Kevin Streelman, Jason Kokrak

1:15 p.m. — Boo Weekley, J.J. Spaun, Talor Gooch

1:25 p.m. — Martin Laird, Jamie Lovemark, Sebastián Muñoz

1:35 p.m. — John Rollins, Whee Kim, Cameron Percy

1:45 p.m. — Scottie Scheffler, Maverick McNealy, Viktor Hovland

1:55 p.m. — Henrik Norlander, Mark Anderson, Doug Ghim

2:05 p.m. — Kramer Hickok, Rob Oppenheim, Vincent Whaley

2:15 p.m. — Xinjun Zhang, Sebastian Cappelen, Conrad Shindler

Tee No. 10

7:15 a.m. — Alex Cejka, Jonathan Byrd, Anirban Lahiri

7:25 a.m. — Russell Henley, Nick Taylor, John Daly

7:35 a.m. — Peter Malnati, George McNeill, Harold Varner III

7:45 a.m. — Jason Dufner, Jimmy Walker, Zach Johnson

7:55 a.m. — Bryson DeChambeau, Keegan Bradley, Scott Piercy

8:05 a.m. — J.B. Holmes, Austin Cook, Russell Knox

8:15 a.m. — Brian Harman, David Lingmerth, Matt Jones

8:25 a.m. — Brendon Todd, Richy Werenski, Sam Burns

8:35 a.m. — Robert Garrigus, Roberto Castro, Denny McCarthy

8:45 a.m. — Kristoffer Ventura, Tyler McCumber, Robby Shelton

8:55 a.m. — Hank Lebioda, Bo Hoag, Kyle Westmoreland

9:05 a.m. — Wes Roach, Rafael Campos, Shintaro Ban

9:15 a.m. — Ryan Brehm, Harry Higgs, Steve Allan

12:15 p.m. — Freddie Jacobson, Sam Ryder, Mark Hubbard

12:25 p.m. — Billy Hurley III, Brandon Hagy, Sepp Straka

12:35 p.m. — Cameron Tringale, Joel Dahmen, Doc Redman

12:45 p.m. — Nate Lashley, Brice Garnett, Brendan Steele

12:55 p.m. — Jim Herman, Michael Kim, Grayson Murray

1:05 p.m. — Fabián Gómez, Patrick Rodgers, Josh Teater

1:15 p.m. — Mackenzie Hughes, Byeong Hun An, Tim Wilkinson

1:25 p.m. — Cameron Smith, Carlos Ortiz, Adam Schenk

1:35 p.m. — Peter Uihlein, Matthew NeSmith, Zac Blair

1:45 p.m. — Bronson Burgoon, Tyler Duncan, Lanto Griffin

1:55 p.m. — Tom Lewis, Ben Taylor, Hayden Springer

2:05 p.m. — Zach Sucher, Rhein Gibson, Chase Seiffert

2:15 p.m. — Dominic Bozzelli, Michael Gellerman, Mason Williams

 

PREP FOOTBALL

Friday, Sept. 13

All games start at 7:30 p.m.

Greenbrier East (1-1) at St. Albans (0-2)

Greenbrier West (2-0) at James Monroe (0-1)

Independence (1-1) at River View (1-2)

Man (2-0) at Westside (0-2)

Meadow Bridge (1-1) at Midland Trail (2-0)

Oak Hill (0-1) at Princeton (1-0)

PikeView (0-2) at Liberty (2-0)

Richwood (1-1) at Sherman (0-2)

Woodrow Wilson (1-1) at Parkersburg (1-1)

Wyoming East (1-0) at Nicholas County (2-0)

Saturday, Sept. 14

Summers County (1-1) at Shady Spring (1-1), 3 p.m.

PREP VOLLEYBALL

Tri-match at Liberty

Game 1

Liberty d. Westside 25-19, 25-18

Game 2

Indy d. Westside 25-16, 25-17

Game 3

Indy d. Liberty 25-20, 25-18

Up Next

Westside hosts Oak Hill and Logan in a tri-match on Thursday

Indy hosts Summers County on Thursday

Liberty hosts a tri-match against River View and Van Thursday

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0