The Register-Herald, Beckley, West Virginia

February 15, 2014

Wyoming County grand jury returns indictments

For The Register-Herald

Correction: A published listing of February grand jury indictments handed up in Wyoming County incorrectly identified Jerry Lee Hall Sr. of Brenton as being among those indicted. Mr. Hall was not charged.

The following indictments were returned by the February term grand jury in Wyoming County, according to Prosecuting Attorney Micheal Cochrane:

Orval Ray Wimmer Jr., Oceana, wanton endangerment.

Billy Joe Lester, Pineville, daytime burglary and grand larceny.

Gregory James Stacy, Brenton, daytime burglary and grand larceny.

Darrell Lee Lane, Pineville, daytime burglary and grand larceny.

Robert Lee Smith, Fairdale, grand larceny, breaking and entering, felony conspiracy and destruction of property.

Jennifer Morgan, Hanover, welfare fraud.

Robert Morgan, Hanover, welfare fraud.

Misty Lester, Hanover, welfare fraud.

Michelle Edwards, Coal City, possession with intent to deliver controlled substance and possession of controlled substance without a valid prescription.

Randall Cline, Brenton, driving revoked/third offense and DUI/first offense.

Melissa C. Lester, Clear Fork, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver and possession of controlled substance without a valid prescription.

Donald Lester, Clear Fork, possession of a controlled substance.

 

Thomas David Griggs, Rockview, delivery of controlled substance and conspiracy to commit a felony.

Christopher Riling, Pineville, conspiracy to commit a felony.

Charles F. Lyons, Pineville, felony conspiracy.

Terri Phillips, Pineville, delivery of controlled substance and possession with intent to deliver.

Stacy Evans, Pineville, delivery of controlled substance and possession with intent to deliver.

Miranda N. Toler, Oceana, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

Christopher C. Muncy, Kimball, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

Ronald “Bo” Hargis, Wyoming, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

Howard S. Blankenship II, Simon, delivery of controlled substance.

Johnny Lee Lawson, Pineville, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

Jared Patrick Price, Pineville, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

Lisa Fuston, Rockview, felony conspiracy.

Roger D. Helmandollar, Fanrock, delivery of controlled substance, felony conspiracy and possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver.

Robert E. Graham, Oceana, delivery of controlled substance.

Deon Nicole Toler, Welch, delivery of controlled substance.

William Joe Tolliver, Brenton, delivery of controlled substance.

Tina Epperhart, Brenton, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

James H. Coffey Jr., Oceana, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

Barbara Lynn Reed, Pineville, delivery of controlled substance.

Michael Shane Brooks, Simon, delivery of controlled substance.

Willie Dean Kenneda, Simon, delivery of controlled substance.

Kelly Stevens Conn, Simon, delivery of controlled substance.

Frank Ray Lester, Simon, delivery of controlled substance.

Frank Elden Griggs, Rockview, delivery of controlled substance.

Jared Patrick Price, Matheny, uttering.

Christopher Blackburn, Oceana, uttering.

Billy Joe Lester, Fanrock, fraudulent use of credit/debit card.

Angela J. Dehart, Beaver, aggravated robbery.

Adam Lee Toler, Simon, daytime burglary.

Kelly Steven Conn, Simon, daytime burglary.

 

Ina Jean New, Brenton, forgery/uttering.

Jeffery F. Toler, Clear Fork, entering without breaking.

Robert Allen Tolliver, Rockview, first-degree sexual abuse.

Heather H. Ramsey, Allen Junction, grand larceny.

Peyton Hale, Pineville, grand larceny and breaking and entering.

Kaibie Joseph Carbone, Spencer, Ind., first-degree sexual abuse.

Jerry Lee Hall Sr., Brenton, transferring stolen property.

Jared Patrick Price, Matheny, uttering.

Ronald Jason McElroy, first-degree robbery.

Garrett Lee Lively, Pineville, first-degree robbery.

Eric Shawn Price, New Richmond, first-degree robbery.

Harold B. Buchanon, Itmann, nighttime burglary.

Joe Kennedy, Clear Fork, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and misdemeanor transfer of stolen property.

Steven Dwayne Milam, Brenton, conspiracy to commit felony.

Janet Lynn Audet, Glen Fork, delivery of controlled substance and felony conspiracy.

Jesse Dewaine Tolliver, Pineville, malicious assault.

Danny D. Osborne Jr., sexual abuse by parent/guardian/ custodian, second-degree sexual assault and first-degree sexual abuse.

Ronnie Lee Mounts, Baisden, first-degree sexual abuse and sexual abuse by parent/ guardian/custodian.

David Matthew White, Welch, nighttime burglary, felony conspiracy and possession of controlled substance without valid prescription.

Paul David Ray Sartin, Glen Fork, daytime burglary, grand larceny and destruction of property.

 

Yvonne Marie Osborne, Oceana, forgery/uttering.

Tabbath Gail Windell, Oceana, possession of controlled substance without valid prescription.

Lasosha Dawn Belcher, Oceana, child neglect.

Tracy Wayne Stewart, Oceana, malicious assault and attempted murder.

Samantha Faye Stout, Alderson, acquisition of controlled substance by misrepresentation, prescription forgery and felony conspiracy.

Travis Lester, Pineville, conspiracy to commit felony.

Kevin Brian Mullins, McGraws, grand larceny.

Joshua Dee Kennedy, Princeton, daytime burglary and petit larceny.

Jeffrey Kim Mullins, Glen Fork, malicious assault.

Charles Lee Lane, North Springs, DUI/third offense, fleeing officer, DUI/second offense.

Gregory Alen Turner Jr., Oak Hill, sexual abuse by parent/ guardian/custodian and first-degree sexual abuse.

Ruby Marlene Turner, Beckley, child neglect.

Avery Hubert Toler, Clear Fork, possession with intent to deliver controlled substance, misdemeanor possession of controlled substance and carrying a concealed weapon.

Randall Cline, Brenton, driving revoked/third offense.

David Hornsby, Pineville, first-degree sexual abuse.

Ricky Dale Mitchell, Davin, attempted murder and wanton endangerment.

Keith Dotson, Oceana, breaking and entering.

Chad Lewis Bailey, Oceana, grand larceny.

Jerry Lee Hall Jr., Brenton, breaking and entering.

Edward Allen Turpin, Davy, transferring stolen property.



Jason Lee Maynor, Pineville, daytime burglary.

Leslie Nicole Miller, Gauley Bridge, forgery/uttering.

Tony Lynn Hudgins, Mullens, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver.

Johnny Joe Marcum, Mullens, possession of controlled substance with intent to deliver.

Paul M. Shrewsberry, Sophia, first-degree sexual assault and sexual abuse by parent/guardian/custodian.