The Register-Herald, Beckley, West Virginia

High School Sports

March 20, 2013

Girl's Class AA All-State

BECKLEY — Class AA

First Team

Name, School, Year

Miki Glenn, Bridgeport, Sr. (Capt.)

Alicia Noble, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.

Krista Maynard, Tolsia, Jr.

Tristin Toman, Ritchie County, Sr.

Shealyn Shafer, Nicholas County, Sr.

McKinzee Barker, Clay County, So.

Hope Nester, Pikeview, Jr.

Hope Lester, Westside, So.

Second Team

Anna Marie Moscufo, North Marion, Jr.

Hunter Sodaro, Braxton County, Sr.

Heather Hickman, Liberty (H), Sr.

Emily Knight, Lincoln, Jr.

Emily Stoller, Fairmont Senior. So.

Madison Jones, Sissonville, Fr.

Danielle Brown, Westside, Jr. (Capt.)

Savannah Winnett, Tolsia, Jr.

Third Team

Sarah Barksdale, Robert C. Byrd, Sr. (Capt.)

Brittany Gould, Clay County, Jr.

Jamie Dotson, Scott, Sr.

Tyra Wynes, Summers County, Sr.

Sarah Haynes, Berkeley Springs, Jr.

Audia Bartlett, North Marion, Sr.

Lyndsey Hatfield, PikeView, So.

Hayley Hanning, Lincoln, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Brittany Bible, Petersburg; Jenny Bundy, Fairmont Senior; Shelva Burns, Weir; Melonna Carmichael, Ravenswood; Ashley Curry, Mingo Central; Amanda Davis, Ritchie County; Faith Davis, Westside; Kristen Desrocher, Chapmanville; Chelsey Dobbs, River View; Chelsea Duncan, Wyoming East; Megan Endicott, Westside; Kari Fawcett, Grafton; Emily Feduckovich, Independence; Hannah Fetty, Bridgeport; Chrissy Farmer, Mingo Central; Anne Golinsky, Braxton County; Carley Grady, Keyser; Hannah Griffith, Grafton; Megan Haller, North Marion; Vanessa Hissam, Oak Glen; Kelsie Mann, James Monroe; Mykenzie Martin, Nicholas County; Makayla McElwayne, Lincoln; Hailey Miller, Ravenswood; Brandy Morrison, Summers County; Kelsey Morrone, Fairmont Senior; Hannah Murray, Ravenswood; Breanna Pertee, Wyoming East; Karli Pinkerton, Sissonville; Avery Pivont, Summers County; Jordan Presley, Tolsia; Mikayla Prunty, Lincoln; Lindsay Riley, Philip Barbour; Casey Soloman, Berkeley Springs; Shelby Smith, Summers County; Morgan Spolarich, Westside; Raegan Stead, Weir; Jessica Stivason, Oak Glen; Corin Todd, Robert C. Byrd; Brooklyn Weaver, East Fairmont; Kaden Whaley, Fairmont Senior; Alison Whitman, Scott; Taylor Youell, Ravenswood; Lauren Young, Nicholas County; Raina Young, Bridgeport; Raven Young, Weir; Jordan Younger, Mount View

1
Text Only
High School Sports
Business Marquee
AP Video