The Register-Herald, Beckley, West Virginia

Latest Sports

March 19, 2013

Brown, Payne land Class A all-state honors

(Continued)

HUNTINGTON —

Class A All-State

First Team

Leah Hughes, Parkersburg Catholic, Sr.

Audra Clark, St. Marys, Sr.

Mychal Johnson, Huntington St. Joseph, Jr.. (Capt.)

Griffin Dempsey, Huntington St. Joseph, Jr..

Alexis Payne, Valley Fayette, Sr.

Jessica Brown, Fayetteville, Sr.

Molly Angotti, Notre Dame, Sr.

Emily Bucon, Wheeling Central, Sr.

Second Team

Colleen McCormick, Wheeling Central, Sr. (Capt.)

McKenzie Smith, Williamstown, Sr.

Chelsey Parkins, Buffalo, Jr.

Asia Petitte, Huntington St. Joseph, Jr.

Jackie Halapy, Trinity, Jr.

Kendra Walker, St. Marys, Jr.

MaKayla Wilkins, Clay-Battelle, Sr.

Mallory Chapman, Magnolia, Jr.

Third Team

Chandra Harrah, Meadow Bridge, Sr.

Sophia Kinnard, Tyler Consolidated, Jr. (Capt.)

Rachel Lee, Huntington St. Joseph, Jr.

Shanda Howell, Tygarts Valley, Sr.

Amber Evans, Tucker County, Sr.

Summer Sword, Man, Sr.

Julie Bishop, Gilmer County, Jr.

Michelle Johnson, Huntington St. Joseph, Fr.

Honorable Mention

Morgan Allen, Gilmer County; Hannah Armstrong, Tug Valley; Lindsey Baker, Wheeling Central; Madison Basinger, Wheeling Central; Stephanie Belter, Tucker County; Neely Benline, Cameron; Grace Berisford, Magnolia; Monica Bragg, Madonna; Abby Buchan, Valley Fayette; Megan Bucher, Valley-Wetzel; Katlyn Casino, Clay-Battelle; Marilyn Cassell, East Hardy; Brooke Cieslewski, Williamstown; Myah Charkawi, Paden City; Torrye Cline, Tyler Consolidated; Kennedy Cochran, Midlan Trail; Logan Cosper, Paden City; Tristen Day, Pocahontas County; Breann Dean, Clay-Battelle; McKayla Eddy, Clay-Battelle; Carley Ellison, Williamstown; Whitney Evans-Kirk, Tug Valley; Abbi Fetty, St. Marys; Sara Fleshman, Meadow Bridge; Samantha Fletcher, Charleston Catholic; Selena Graphery, Bishop Donahue; Ashley Hall, St. Marys; Sarah Haynes, Berkeley Springs; Hayley Jones, Clay-Battelle; Leslie Kelley, Montcalm; Miranda Kendrick, Montcalm; Sarah Massey, Sherman; Breanna Mazzella, Richwood; Bobbi McNabb, Pocahontas; Emily Pingley, Tygarts Valley; Paige Pritt, Tygarts Valley; Rachel Redden, Greenbrier West; Sydney Reed, Tyler Consolidated; Maddie Roedersheimer, Parkersburg Catholic; Alex Schaffer, Parkersburg Catholic; Avina Sedlock, Fayetteville; Nicolette Sellitti, Madonna; Miriam Smith, Wirt County; Heather Snead, Pocahontas County; DáAndra Swiger Doddridge County; Madison Syner, Midland Trail; Katie Tennant, Hundred; Megan Triplett, Trinity; Adreana Vance, Tug Valley; Anna Whelan, Charleston Catholic; Taylor Whited, Man; Katelyn Wills, Moorefield

 

Text Only
Latest Sports
Saints Training Camp